Jochum has 4 The Dead concerts.

There are at least four bands using the name "The Dead":

View The Dead's main page

Date Concert Venue Location
Jul 25, 2004
The Dead
  Setlists
Verizon Wireless Music Center Noblesville, Indiana, United States
Jun 11, 2004 –
Jun 13, 2004
Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival 2004
Kings Of Leon / The Black Keys / Bob Dylan / Damien Rice / Wilco / My Morning Jacket / Yo La Tengo / Patti Smith / Primus / Steve Winwood / Guster / Neko Case / David Byrne / Gomez / Calexico / Ween / Xavier Rudd / Los Lobos / Donavon Frankenreiter / Jem / Gillian Welch / Ani DiFranco / Grandaddy / Beth Orton / Taj Mahal / Rachael Yamagata / Los Lonely Boys / Danger Mouse / Umphrey's McGee / Gov't Mule / Robert Earl Keen / Galactic / The String Cheese Incident / Buckethead / JJ Grey & Mofro / moe. / Medeski Martin & Wood / Burning Spear / Marc Broussard / Yonder Mountain String Band / The Bad Plus / Trey Anastasio / Camper Van Beethoven / Soulive / Femi Kuti / Mindy Smith / Nellie McKay / Leftover Salmon / Del McCoury Band / Simple Kid / X-Ecutioners / Erin McKeown / Blue Merle / The Radiators / Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra / The Dead / Material / Hackensaw Boys / JJ Grey / Praxis / Antigone Rising / Doc Watson / Dave Matthews & Friends / New Monsoon / Louque / Acoustic Syndicate / Addison Groove Project / jazz mandolin project / Marc Ribot y Los Cubanos Postizos / DeSol / Mrnorth / Sam Bush Band / Chris Robinson & New Earth Mud / Mike Doughty's Band / Barbara Cue / Cut Chemist & Funky Sole / North Mississippi Allstars / Hill Country Revue Show all bands
  Photos   Setlists
Great Stage Park Manchester, Tennessee, United States
Aug 05, 2003
The Dead / Bob Dylan / Joan Osborne

Summer Tour 2003

  Photos   Setlists
Verizon Wireless Music Center Noblesville, Indiana, United States
Jun 13, 2003 –
Jun 15, 2003
Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival 2003
Mark Farina / The Wailers / Warren Haynes / Ben Kweller / My Morning Jacket / Antibalas / Garage a Trois / Jerry Joseph And The Jackmormons / Kid Koala / Louque / Emmylou Harris / Leo Kottke & Mike Gordon / TheNEWDEAL / DJ Spooky / North Mississippi Allstars / G. Love & Special Sauce / Topaz / Jon Cleary and the Absolute Monster Gentlemen / Kaki King / The Polyphonic Spree / Rebirth Brass Band / The Roots / Widespread Panic / Josh Kelley / Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals / Jason Mraz / Sonic Youth / Béla Fleck and the Flecktones / Neil Young & Crazy Horse / Yonder Mountain String Band / Lucinda Williams / Jack Johnson / Keller Williams / Drive-By Truckers / Ekoostik Hookah / Z-Trip / Liz Phair / Particle / The Allman Brothers Band / The Flaming Lips / O.A.R. / Mix Master Mike / Michael Franti & Spearhead / James Brown / Galactic / Buddahead / The Dead / Indecision / Hackensaw Boys / Joshua Redman / Toots & The Maytals / moe. / Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players / RJD2 / The Meters / Vusi Mahlasela / Josh Wink / The Slip / Nickel Creek / Tortoise / Gavin DeGraw / Raq / Medeski Martin & Wood / Sound Tribe Sector 9 Show all bands
  Setlists
Great Stage Park Manchester, Tennessee, United States

Some Videos From These Concerts


There are no videos from these concerts.

Some Photos From These Concerts


Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival 2004 on Jun 11, 2004 [653-small]

Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival 2004
Jun 11 - 13, 2004
 Manchester, Tennessee, United States
  Uploaded by Derek Stinson

The Dead / Bob Dylan / Joan Osborne on Aug 5, 2003 [716-small]

The Dead / Bob Dylan / Joan Osborne
Aug 5, 2003
 Noblesville, Indiana, United States
  Uploaded by Derek Stinson

See more attendees:

Apr 20, 2025

First and only time I ever did back to back Dead shows!

As Seen On: