diebeahalt has 10 Blond (DE) concerts.

Blond* is an indie pop band formed in Chemnitz, Germany in 2011 by Johann Bonitz, and sister Nina and Lotta Kummer. All act as vocalists while Nina also plays guitar, Lotta plays drums, and Johann plays bass and synthesizer. The band released its debut EP "Blond" in 2016. It was followed by "Trendy" in 2017. "Martini Sprite" the band's debut album dropped in 2020. The band's sophomore album "Perlen" (2023) was the first to chart, peaking at number 14 on the Official German Album Charts. *Other bands named "Blond" also exist, and some concerts by those other bands may have been erroneously added to this page. Please replace erroneous entries as discovered.

View Blond (DE)'s main page

Date Concert Venue Location
Jul 24, 2026
Blond (DE)

‘Ich träum doch nur von Liebe’ Open Airs 2026

Konzertplatz Weisser Hirsch Dresden, Saxony, Germany
Nov 22, 2025
Blond (DE) / Kässy

Ich träum doch nur von Liebe Tour 2025

Haus Auensee Leipzig, Saxony, Germany
May 25, 2025
Blond (DE)

Release Show

Kalif Storch Erfurt, Thuringia, Germany
Mar 08, 2025
Blond (DE) Zwickau, Saxony, Germany
Jan 31, 2024
Blond (DE) / Serpentin

Perlen Tour

  Photos
Atomino Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany
Jan 19, 2024
Blond (DE)

Blond

Perlen Tour Erfurt, Thuringia, Germany
Dec 02, 2023
Blond (DE) / FINE.

Blond - Perlen Tour

  Setlists
Astra Kulturhaus Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Sep 02, 2023
Kraftklub / Blond (DE) / Tränen / Bilderbuch / Maxim K.I.Z. / Nico K.I.Z.

KARGO Open Airs 2023

  Photos   Setlists
Rinne Dresden Dresden, Saxony, Germany
Sep 17, 2022
Kummer / Blond (DE)

BYE BYE KUMMER

  Videos   Photos   Setlists
Parkbühne Wuhlheide Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Sep 03, 2022
Kraftklub / Blond (DE)

Atomino im Wirkbau

  Setlists
Atomino Chemnitz Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany

Some Videos From These Concerts


There are no videos from these concerts.

Some Photos From These Concerts


Blond (DE) / Serpentin on Jan 31, 2024 [774-small]

Blond (DE) / Serpentin
Jan 31, 2024
 Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany
  Uploaded by einsongreicht

Kummer / Blond (DE) on Sep 17, 2022 [423-small]

Kummer / Blond (DE)
Sep 17, 2022
 Berlin, Berlin, Germany
  Uploaded by JulianaLotte

As Seen On: