Paul Collins Concert History

Paul Collins was a founding member of The Nerves, a legendary underground rock group from 1974-77. (Other legendary rock groups formed in 1974, including Blondie, The Ramones, Radio Birdman and The Dictators). The Nerves were a 3-piece band featuring the talents of Jack Lee, Peter Case (The Plimsouls) and Paul Collins (The Beat). Aside from touring with The Ramones, The Nerves funded their own recordings without a record deal. The Nerves originally recorded the song Hanging On The Telephone...

Date Concert Venue Location
Nov 21, 2026
Upcoming
Paul Collins

The Exploding Hearts at Kilowatt

Kilowatt San Francisco, California, United States
Nov 20, 2026
Upcoming
Paul Collins

The Exploding Hearts at Kilowatt

Kilowatt San Francisco, California, United States
Nov 19, 2026
Upcoming
Paul Collins

The Exploding Hearts at Zebulon

Zebulon Los Angeles, California, United States
Jun 28, 2026
Paul Collins / The Beat / The Mystery Lights

Paul Collins,The Beat,The Exploding Hearts,The Mystery Lights at TV Eye

TV Eye Ridgewood, New York, United States
Mar 11, 2026
Paul Collins Beat / Paul Collins El Gran Café León, Spain
Jun 07, 2025
Paul Collins Upload Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Jun 06, 2025
Paul Collins
  Setlists
Loco Club Valencia, Valencia, Spain
Apr 03, 2025
Paul Collins / Nitribitts
  Photos
Caveau Club Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Mar 31, 2025
Paul Collins Headquarters Aarhus, Central Jutland, Denmark
Jan 15, 2025
Paul Collins

Light of Day Songwriters on the River

  Setlists
The Loft at City Winery New York, New York, United States
Dec 21, 2024
The Weeklings / Paul Collins My Father's Place At The Roslyn Hotel Roslyn, New York, United States
Oct 27, 2024
Paul Collins
  Setlists
Sala BBK Bilbao, Basque Country, Spain
Oct 25, 2024
Paul Collins Sala Porta Caeli Valladolid, Spain
Oct 19, 2024
Paul Collins
  Setlists
Plaza de Toros Caravaca, Spain
Oct 18, 2024
Paul Collins Shôko Madrid Madrid, Madrid, Spain
May 12, 2024
Paul Collins The Bowery Electric New York, New York, United States
Jan 20, 2024
The Grip Weeds / The Anderson Council / Paul Collins / The Cynz

Light of Day Winterfest

Berkeley Bar Asbury Park, New Jersey, United States
May 27, 2020
Paul Collins / Stefan Murphy 529 Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Feb 13, 2019
Paul Collins Dreikönigskeller Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, Germany
Sep 28, 2018 –
Sep 29, 2018
Paul Collins

Bule Bule 2018

Sala Zero Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain

Latest Photos View All Photos


Paul Collins / Nitribitts on Apr 3, 2025 [781-small]

Paul Collins / Nitribitts
Apr 3, 2025
 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
  Uploaded by Charles_D_Oliver

Paul Collins / Nitribitts on Apr 3, 2025 [775-small]

Paul Collins / Nitribitts
Apr 3, 2025
 Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
  Uploaded by Charles_D_Oliver

tags: Paul Collins - Paul Collins on Feb 11, 2013 [489-small]


Paul Collins
Feb 11, 2013
 Des Moines, Iowa, United States
  Uploaded by amc011

tags: Paul Collins - Paul Collins on Feb 11, 2013 [488-small]


Paul Collins
Feb 11, 2013
 Des Moines, Iowa, United States
  Uploaded by amc011

tags: Paul Collins - Paul Collins on Feb 11, 2013 [487-small]


Paul Collins
Feb 11, 2013
 Des Moines, Iowa, United States
  Uploaded by amc011

tags: Paul Collins - Paul Collins on Feb 11, 2013 [486-small]


Paul Collins
Feb 11, 2013
 Des Moines, Iowa, United States
  Uploaded by amc011

Ambient
Garage Rock
Power Pop
Underground Power Pop
NYC
Madrid
LA
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 5 concerts
2025 5 concerts
2024 7 concerts
2020 1 concert
2019 1 concert
2018 3 concerts
2017 8 concerts
2016 2 concerts
2015 1 concert
2014 3 concerts
2013 2 concerts
2012 30 concerts
2011 2 concerts
2010 1 concert
2008 1 concert
2006 2 concerts
1989 1 concert
1985 1 concert

As Seen On: