Armor for Sleep's 2005 Concert History

Armor for Sleep is an alternative rock band formed in New Jersey in 2001. The lineup consists of lead vocalist, guitarist, and songwriter Ben Jorgensen, guitarist PJ DeCicco, bassist Anthony Dilonno, and drummer Nash Breen.

Videos from 2005 View All 2005 Videos


1:49


From First to Last ~ Sonny Moore, Matt Good, Travis Richter, Jon Weisberg & Derek Bloom


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace
Credit: janicethemenace

Photos from 2005 View All 2005 Photos


Vans Warped Tour '05 ticket stub, tags: Ticket - Vans Warped Tour 2005 on Jul 16, 2005 [251-small]

Vans Warped Tour '05 ticket stub

Ticket

Vans Warped Tour 2005
Jul 16, 2005
 Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
  Uploaded by Christopher T Jackson

Nice tat!, tags: "Vans Warped Tour", Crowd - Vans Warped Tour on Jul 1, 2005 [974-small]

Nice tat!


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace
Credit: janicethemenace

tags: "Vans Warped Tour", Crowd - Vans Warped Tour on Jul 1, 2005 [975-small]


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace
Credit: janicethemenace

The Unseen, tags: The Unseen - Vans Warped Tour on Jul 1, 2005 [976-small]

The Unseen


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace
Credit: janicethemenace

Strung Out, tags: Strung Out - Vans Warped Tour on Jul 1, 2005 [977-small]

Strung Out


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace
Credit: janicethemenace

Atreyu, tags: Atreyu - Vans Warped Tour on Jul 1, 2005 [978-small]

Atreyu


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace
Credit: janicethemenace

From First to Last ~ Sonny Moore, Matt Good, Travis Richter, Jon Weisberg & Derek Bloom, tags: From First to Last - Vans Warped Tour on Jul 1, 2005 [981-small]

From First to Last ~ Sonny Moore, Matt Good, Travis Richter, Jon Weisberg & Derek Bloom


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace
Credit: janicethemenace

From First to Last ~ Sonny Moore, Matt Good, Travis Richter, Jon Weisberg & Derek Bloom, tags: From First to Last - Vans Warped Tour on Jul 1, 2005 [982-small]

From First to Last ~ Sonny Moore, Matt Good, Travis Richter, Jon Weisberg & Derek Bloom


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace
Credit: janicethemenace

From First to Last ~ Sonny Moore, tags: From First to Last - Vans Warped Tour on Jul 1, 2005 [983-small]

From First to Last ~ Sonny Moore


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace
Credit: janicethemenace

From First to Last ~ Jon Weisberg, Derek Bloom & Sonny Moore, tags: From First to Last - Vans Warped Tour on Jul 1, 2005 [984-small]

From First to Last ~ Jon Weisberg, Derek Bloom & Sonny Moore


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace
Credit: janicethemenace

From First to Last ~ Jon Weisberg & Sonny Moore, tags: From First to Last - Vans Warped Tour on Jul 1, 2005 [985-small]

From First to Last ~ Jon Weisberg & Sonny Moore


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace
Credit: janicethemenace

Vans Warped Tour ticket, tags: "Vans Warped Tour", Strung Out, From First to Last, The Unseen, Atreyu, Ticket - Vans Warped Tour on Jul 1, 2005 [987-small]

Vans Warped Tour ticket


Vans Warped Tour
Jul 1, 2005
 Long Beach, California, United States
  Uploaded by janicethemenace

Rock
Indie
Alternative Rock
Indie Rock
Alternative
Post-Hardcore
Pop Punk
Emo
Screamo
Dream Pop
Emocore
Emo Pop
Neon Pop Punk
Dreamo
Progressive Post-Hardcore
Pop Emo
New Jersey Indie
New Jersey Hardcore
Ambient Guitar
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 30 concerts
2025 56 concerts
2024 73 concerts
2023 54 concerts
2022 24 concerts
2021 25 concerts
2020 10 concerts
2015 11 concerts
2012 6 concerts
2009 3 concerts
2008 107 concerts
2007 110 concerts
2006 93 concerts
2005 180 concerts
2004 84 concerts
2003 107 concerts
2002 22 concerts
2001 1 concert
See more attendees:

As Seen On: