Ted Nugent's 2003 Concert History

Theodore Anthony Nugent (born December 13, 1948) is an American guitarist, singer, songwriter, and political activist. He is also known by nicknames including Uncle Ted, the Nuge, and Motor City Madman. Nugent first gained recognition as the lead guitarist and occasional vocalist of the Amboy Dukes, a band formed in 1963 that performed psychedelic rock and hard rock. After the band dissolved, he pursued a solo career. His early solo albums, "Ted Nugent" (1975)...

Date Concert Venue Location
Jun 17, 2003
Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

Lakefront Arena New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Jun 13, 2003
Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

Biggs Army Airfield Fort Bliss, Texas, United States
Jun 11, 2003
Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

Avalon Theatre Grand Junction, Colorado, United States
Jun 08, 2003
ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd / Crazy Texas Gypsies

ZZ Top

  Setlists
Shoreline Amphitheatre Mountain View, California, United States
Jun 07, 2003
ZZ Top / Ted Nugent Glen Helen Amphitheater Los Angeles, California, United States
Jun 06, 2003
ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd
  Photos   Setlists
Sleep Train Amphitheatre Wheatland, California, United States
Jun 04, 2003
Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

Cricket Pavilion Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Jun 03, 2003
Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

Journal Pavilion Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Jun 01, 2003
Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepard / ZZ Top

Beer Drinkers & Hellraisers Tour

  Photos   Setlists
Azura Amphitheater Bonner Springs, Kansas, United States
Show Duplicate for Jun 01, 2003
May 31, 2003
Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

  Setlists
UMB Bank Pavilion Maryland Heights, Missouri, United States
May 30, 2003
ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd / Double Trouble

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

  Setlists
AmSouth Amphitheater Antioch, Tennessee, United States
May 27, 2003
Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

  Setlists
Riverbend Music Center Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
May 25, 2003
ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd
  Photos   Setlists
Alpine Valley Music Theatre East Troy, Wisconsin, United States
May 24, 2003
Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

Tweeter Center Chicago Tinley Park, Illinois, United States
May 22, 2003
Ted Nugent / Gemstone Staircase Lounge Pittston, Pennsylvania, United States
May 21, 2003
ZZ Top / Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkin and Hell Raisin Tour

  Setlists
Tweeter Center Camden, New Jersey, United States
May 20, 2003
Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

Tweeter Center Mansfield, Massachusetts, United States
May 18, 2003
Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

Tower City Amphitheater Cleveland, Ohio, United States
May 17, 2003
ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd

The Beer Drinkers & Hell Raisers Tour 2003

  Setlists
Verizon Wireless Music Center Noblesville, Indiana, United States
May 16, 2003
Ted Nugent

Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers Tour

Post-Gazette Pavilion Burgettstown, Pennsylvania, United States

Photos from 2003 View All 2003 Photos


ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd on May 25, 2003 [038-small]

ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd
May 25, 2003
 East Troy, Wisconsin, United States
  Uploaded by Dthurm12

ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd on May 25, 2003 [039-small]

ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd
May 25, 2003
 East Troy, Wisconsin, United States
  Uploaded by Dthurm12

Alice Cooper / Ted Nugent on Jul 31, 2003 [060-small]

Alice Cooper / Ted Nugent
Jul 31, 2003
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by David Fisher

Alice Cooper / Ted Nugent on Aug 1, 2003 [848-small]

Alice Cooper / Ted Nugent
Aug 1, 2003
 Los Angeles, California, United States
  Uploaded by David Fisher

Alice Cooper / Reverend Horton Heat / Ted Nugent on Jul 31, 2003 [604-small]

Alice Cooper / Reverend Horton Heat / Ted Nugent
Jul 31, 2003
 Anaheim, California, United States
  Uploaded by Sable D

T-Shirt back, ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd on May 9, 2003 [615-small]

T-Shirt back


ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd
May 9, 2003
 Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
  Uploaded by jmdiff

Alice Cooper / Ted Nugent on Jul 31, 2003 [838-small]

Alice Cooper / Ted Nugent
Jul 31, 2003
 West Hollywood, California, United States
  Uploaded by Eddie rushtour

ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd on Jun 6, 2003 [309-small]

ZZ Top / Ted Nugent / Kenny Wayne Shepherd
Jun 6, 2003
 Wheatland, California, United States
  Uploaded by zimtrim

ZZ Top / Ted Nugent on May 14, 2003 [400-small]

ZZ Top / Ted Nugent
May 14, 2003
 Columbus, Ohio, United States
  Uploaded by Zachary Casperson

KISS / Aerosmith / Ted Nugent / Saliva on Sep 7, 2003 [390-small]

KISS / Aerosmith / Ted Nugent / Saliva
Sep 7, 2003
 Detroit, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Marilynn Boone

KISS / Aerosmith / Ted Nugent / Saliva on Sep 7, 2003 [391-small]

KISS / Aerosmith / Ted Nugent / Saliva
Sep 7, 2003
 Detroit, Michigan, United States
  Uploaded by Marilynn Boone

Ted Nugent on Aug 4, 2003 [296-small]

Ted Nugent
Aug 4, 2003
 Redding, California, United States
  Uploaded by KingDavid711

Rock
United States
Singer-Songwriter
Metal
Hard Rock
Classic Rock
Psychedelic Rock
Blues Rock
Album Oriented Rock (AOR)
Country Rock
Heavy Metal
Southern Rock
Glam Metal
Acid Rock
Detroit Rock
Show more genres
Play YouTube Playlist

View Concert

2026 30 concerts
2025 12 concerts
2024 10 concerts
2023 39 concerts
2022 38 concerts
2021 7 concerts
2020 16 concerts
2019 36 concerts
2018 30 concerts
2017 53 concerts
2016 55 concerts
2015 2 concerts
2014 39 concerts
2013 69 concerts
2012 78 concerts
2011 65 concerts
2010 72 concerts
2009 5 concerts
2008 65 concerts
2007 59 concerts
2006 74 concerts
2005 85 concerts
2004 13 concerts
2003 75 concerts
2002 50 concerts
2001 77 concerts
2000 136 concerts
1999 53 concerts
1998 15 concerts
1997 17 concerts
1996 39 concerts
1995 57 concerts
1994 64 concerts
1993 5 concerts
1992 3 concerts
1991 4 concerts
1990 8 concerts
1989 6 concerts
1988 98 concerts
1987 14 concerts
1986 112 concerts
1985 6 concerts
1984 93 concerts
1983 4 concerts
1982 58 concerts
1981 92 concerts
1980 96 concerts
1979 100 concerts
1978 99 concerts
1977 137 concerts
1976 155 concerts
1975 58 concerts
1974 15 concerts
1973 5 concerts
1972 2 concerts
1970 6 concerts
1969 5 concerts
1968 4 concerts
See more attendees:

Apr 18, 2021

Missing a concert for Ted Nugent. I went to his Concert in Ldwigshaven, Germany on 3 May 1979. Happy to provide ticket stub as proof I went ;-)


Jan 31, 2021

It's not listed here but the first concert I went to was in 1975 at the Aragon Ballroom in Chicago. Ted Nugent was backed up by Iron Butterfly.


Jan 30, 2020

Hi, someone would have to enter it into the list. I was able to find this article from the baltimore sun that mentions Ted was scheduled to be part of the tour, if it helps.
Steve

As Harley-Davidson closes in on its centennial birthday, the motorcycle company has created the Harley-Davidson 100th Anniversary Open Road Tour, a yearlong series of festivals. The tour makes it way to Baltimore's Pimlico Race Course tomorrow and stays through Sunday.

The huge event (more than 50 acres) features everything from multimedia exhibits to motorcycle drill teams to a tap-dance troupe. There also will be more than a dozen big-name musical acts performing, including Bob Dylan, Hootie & the Blowfish, Billy Idol, Ted Nugent, the Neville Brothers, Allison Krauss and Southside Johnny.

https://www.baltimoresun.com/new...


Jan 30, 2020

In late August (or early September) 2003 Ted gave a concert at the Milwaukee Mile race track, during Harley-Davidson's 100th Anniversary celebrations, but this concert does not appear in the list of his 2003 live appearances, any reasons for that?

As Seen On: